Logo
UpTrust
Log InSign Up
Log InSign Up

Explore

Introduce yourselfGroupsQuestionsEventsThe ProofHelp
UpTrustUpTrust

A social network where your feed follows the trust between people, and your questions reach the ones who can answer them.

Get the App

App StoreGoogle Play

Get Started

Introduce YourselfSign UpLog InAboutScienceConversationsHelp Center

UpTrust For

Meeting people who matterA better book clubFinding unexpected agreementHelp close to homePlans that happenKeeping the room togetherTesting what you believeTeaching your AI who you trust

Legal

Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceDMCAChild Safety
© 2026 UpTrust. All rights reserved.
UpTrust on UpTrustXLinkedInBlueskyThreadsInstagramYouTubeSubstackCrunchbase

Topic on UpTrust

reading preferences

A live feed of posts and discussions about reading preferences, ranked by who the most trusted people trust, not by likes or follower counts.

Log in and start voting to get personalized rankings.

3 posts1 trusted voiceUpdates live
Join the conversationHow it works

Trust ranks through the site stewards' curated lens.

  • Cara Riane avatar
    Cara Riane·...

    Which curated reading path would you be most excited to follow?

    Poll results. 6 votes. History of Philosophy: 33%, 2 votes. World Mythology: 33%, 2 votes. Nature of Time: 17%, 1 vote. Evolution of Consciousness: 33%, 2 votes. Comparative Religion: 67%, 4 votes. Reality & Perception: 50%, 3 votes
    History of Philosophy33%
    World Mythology33%
    Nature of Time17%
    Evolution of Consciousness33%
    Comparative Religion67%
    Reality & Perception50%
    6 votes·Poll vote, doesn't affect trust
    education
    personal-reflection
    reading-preferences
  • ↳onWhat are your sci-fi TV show recommendations?by
    jordan avatar
    jordan
    jordan avatar
    jordanSA·...
    Young Adult—a little cheesy. There’s a particular vibe; sometimes I’m into it like with the Shannara series which was pretty bad, but sometimes I feel like I’m watching a show made for teenagers and not also adults and I lose...
    reading-preferences
    young-adult-literature
    fantasy-literature

Top Voices

Most trusted across the site, among people who post here

1.
Cara Riane avatar
Cara Riane
2.01 signal
Loading related topics...